Parcel sizes range from 2.22 acres to 58.67 acres and is proposed to be developed for purposes of warehousing and distribution. Circulation. Access to this subdivision would be from East Belle Terrace (collector) on the subdivision's north boundary and from South Mount Vernon (arterial) on the east. As part of future development, Casa Loma Drive (arterial) on the south and South Washington Street (collector) on the west will be constructed. Mineral Rights. In accordance with the California Government Code or Subdivision Map Act Section 66445(e), mineral rights owners’ signatures are not required on final parcel maps with four or fewer parcels. This parcel map contains four parcels and one designated remainder. Section 66424.6(a)(1) goes on to state “The designated remainder shall not be counted as a parcel for the purpose of determining whether a parcel or final map is required.” The applicant submitted a letter from the California Department of Conservation’s Division of Geologic Energy Management (CalGEM) stating the project site is beyond their administrative boundaries of oil or gas fields.