If so, then the County would be required to first develop a marketing plan under section 26110(a). Our view is that section 26110(b)(1) does not apply to business hyperlinks on a web site. The County would not be giving businesses a license to use the entire Web site for their own purposes; rather, the hyperlinks simply form a part of the web site. As noted above, the sale or use of hyperlinks is more analogous to advertising-bd,~ounty property, and is completely unlike the other licensing arrangements contemplated by section 26110(b)(1). 2 Government Code section 26110(b)(2) permits "[t]he donation of facilities ..., messages, or broadcasts which publicize acknowledgment of a sponsor's financial assistance," provided the "marketing plan" provisions of section 26110(a) have been followed.