We must also ask the question of whether or not the sale or use of hyperlinks on a County web site constitutes a "commercial use of county property" under Government Code section 26110. Section 26110(b)(1) provides that a county board of supervisors "may, by ordinance, provide" for the "commercial uses" of county property, including the "licensing, for a fee or other consideration, of the private commercial use of a county name, logo, or other intellectual property" only after developing a marketing plan. It could be argued that selling or allowing the use of hyperlinks on a County web site constitutes the "licensing" for "commercial use" of "intellectual property" (i.e., the web site itself).