district ...only if it has first considered and adopted local goals and policies .... The policies shall include at least the following: , (1) A statement of the priority that various kinds of public facilities shall have .... (3) A statement concerning steps to be taken to ensure that prospective property purchasers are fully informed about their taxpaying obligations imposed ..... (4) A statement concerning criteria for evaluating the equity of tax allocation formulas, and concerning desirable and maximum amounts of Special tax to be levied against any parcel..." Disclosure SB 1464 SEC. 7. Section 53340.2 (a) (b) (c) states," .... the seller of any real property .... Shall make a good faith effort to obtain a disclosUre notice...from each local agency .... as long as the notices are made available by the local agency." Further, "The designated office .... shall establish procedures to promptly respond to inquires concerning current and future estimated tax liability ...... For purposed of enabling sellers of real property subject to the levy of special taxes .... the designated office .... shall furnish a Notice of Special Tax to any individual requesting the notice .... within five working days of receiving a request ..... The notice shall contain the heading "NOTICE OF SPECIAL TAX" ...... "(see enclosed). The City of Bakersfield is not providing the required information in an understandable or timely manner.