and East Of Buena Vista Road, as shown on location map attached as Exhibit "A;" and WHEREAS, this vesting extension of time is exempt from the California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) in accordance with CEQA Guidelines Section 15061 (b)(3); and WHEREAS, the application for Vesting Tentative Tract Map 6087 was deemed complete on March 27, 2002, and recorded on April 15, 2003; and WHEREAS, the application for Vesting Tentative Tract Map 6104 was deemed complete on November 25, 2002; and WHEREAS, Phases 1 and 5 of Tract Map 6104 all recorded on April 6, 2003; and WHEREAS, Subdivision Map Act Section 66498.5.b states: "The rights conferred by a vesting tentative map as provided by this chapter shall last for an initial time period, as provided by ordinance, but shall not be less than one year or more than two years beyond the recording of the final map .... " WHEREAS, as provided by the above-mentioned section of the Subdivision Map Act, Bakersfield Municipal Code Section 16.24.090 C.1 states the initial time period for vesting ~" rights is 12 months from the time a map is recorded; and WHEREAS, Bakersfield Municipal Code SectiOn 16.24.090 C.3