Road and south of Ming Avenue, as shown on location map attached as Exhibit "A;" and WHEREAS, this vesting extension of time is exempt from the Califomia Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) in accordance with CEQA Guidelines Section 15061 (b)(3); and WHEREAS, the application for Vesting Tentative Tract Map 6086 was deemed complete on January 16, 2002, and recorded on Apd115, 2003; and WHEREAS, the application for Vesting Tentative Tract Map 6087 was deemed complete on March 27, 2002; and WHEREAS, Phases A, B and C of Tract Map 6087 all recorded on May 20, 2003; and WHEREAS, Subdivision Map Act Section 66498.5.b states: "The dghts conferred by a vesting tentative map as provided by this chapter shall last for an initial time pedod, as provided by ordinance, but shall not be less than one year or more than two years beyond the recording of the final map .... " WHEREAS, as provided by the above-mentioned sectiOn of the Subdivision Map Act, Bakersfield Municipal Code Section 16.24.090 C.1 states the initial time pedod for vesting dghts is 12 months from the time a map is recorded; and WHEREAS, Bakersfield Municipal Code Section 16.24.090 C.3 states