The Agency has complied fully with Section 33334.2 of the Health and Safety Code. To quote from this section: "In addition .to any other local funds, these direct financial contributions may include federal or state grants paid directly to a community and which a community has the discretion of using for the purposes'for which moneys in the low and moderate income h~sing fund may be used". (As required by Section 33334.2a copy of the equivalent efforts has been forwarded to the State of'California for their review).